FPS Reflex: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="width:200px; float:right; border:1px solid black" | |||
| <center>'''Stream Emote'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Reflex_emote.png|128x128px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
| <center>'''"Gag Reflex"'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Introduced:''' 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Retired:''' N/A | |||
|- | |||
| '''Shortcut:''' GBreflex | |||
|- | |||
| '''Source:''' Stream guest | |||
|} | |||
'''FPS Reflex''' (commonly known as just '''Reflex''') is an American monster truck driver and award-winning documentary filmmaker. He is a guest host on [[Gatorbox]] and has made appearances as early as 2015, but did not become a regular guest until 2017. | '''FPS Reflex''' (commonly known as just '''Reflex''') is an American monster truck driver and award-winning documentary filmmaker. He is a guest host on [[Gatorbox]] and has made appearances as early as 2015, but did not become a regular guest until 2017. | ||
Revision as of 10:14, 28 March 2019
Introduced: 2019 |
Retired: N/A |
Shortcut: GBreflex |
Source: Stream guest |
FPS Reflex (commonly known as just Reflex) is an American monster truck driver and award-winning documentary filmmaker. He is a guest host on Gatorbox and has made appearances as early as 2015, but did not become a regular guest until 2017.
He frequently co-streams games pertaining to monster trucks and motorsports with the exception of officially licensed Monster Jam games due to NDA. Reflex co-hosted the Gatorbox "2018 comeback stream" on June 1, 2018 where the edutainment game Nanoquest was unveiled.
A picture of Reflex making a grossed out face while eating Mexican candy during a 2019 stream was added as an emoticon under the shortcut "GBreflex". It has been nicknamed "Gag Reflex" and is generally used to express disgust or distaste with a given subject.